Badminton Club: D Pearson – 858293

Bellringers & Handbells: Jacqui Bradburn, 8 Fosseway Close – 743041

Colerne After School Club Ltd: Bev Stickley – 07881 367022

Colerne Air Training Corps: Flt Sgt Clarke – 01225 743988 – 93df@aircadets.org 

Colerne Army Cadet Force: SSI Alan Bell – 07812 744480

Colerne Classic Car Club: Russell Harding, 10 Fosseway Close – 742182

Colerne Crazy Quilters: Julie Burgess – 743999

Colerne Evangelical Church (FIEC): Revd Jonathan Sell – 744463

Colerne Gardening Club: Cleo Saunders – 743438 

Colerne Golf Society: Hon Sec: Rob Gray – 01249 820171 Email – robgray13@sky.com

Colerne Military Wives Choir: colerne@militarywiveschoirs.org

Colerne Musical Theatre: Pete Green, 9 Bellott Drive, Corsham SN13 9UQ – 01249 715657

Colerne Panthers Mini Rugby: colernepanthers@gmail.com

Colerne Rugby Club: Hon Secretary: John Hutchinson – 742137 Email – john.hutchinson1957@gmail.com

Conservative Association: Dick Tonge, Bank House, Tutton Hill – 742631

Constitutional Club, High Street: 07768 341130 or 742197

Cotswold AONB Voluntary Warden: Russell Harding – 742182

Encore Musical Cabaret & Concert Group: Peter Clare, 44 Valley Way, Thickwood – 743727

FC Colerne Colts: Paul Carey – 07786 745165

Friends of Colerne Church: Ray Barker, 6 Fosseway Close – 743402

Guide Groups

- Rainbows: Helen Atter – 742912 

- Brownies: Helen Atter – 742912 

- Guides: Helen Atter, Trunnells Barn, High Street – 742912 

Hawk & Owl Trust East Bath Area Group: Mike Rogers – 744290

History Group: Eileen Collins, 5 Chapel Path – 744266

HIVE Information Support Officer: Amy Tuck – 01225 744187 - colernehive@armymail.mod.uk

Jumping Jacks (Parent & Toddler Group): Nikki Jenner – 01225 571506 

Labour Association: Chris Phillips, 28 Round Barrow Close – 742755 

Liberal Club, 22 High Street – 07799 558489

Liberal Democrats: Dr Brian Mathew – 07771 607983  Email – brianmathew@northwiltslibdems.org.uk

LINK (Community Service): Transport – 07970 617617

Luncheon Club: Erica Laws, 5 Watergates – 743169

Old School Playgroup: Old School, Vicarage Lane – 744885

Parish Council: Glenys Gill, Council Office, Old School, Vicarage Lane – 742207

Primary School: Headteacher: Mr Mark Solomon – 742367

FRESCO: Paula Reed – 07894 705729 

Area Beat Manager: WPC 1877 Mandie Ball – tel. 101 Email – mandie.ball@wiltshire.pnn.police.uk

Police Community Support Officer: Barry Mussard – tel. 101 Email – barry.mussard@wiltshire.pnn.police.uk

Royal British Legion: General Matters – Paul Jobbins – 745839, Contact Centre helpline – 0808 802 8080 from 8.00am to 8.00pm, 7 days a week 

Scout Groups

- Group Scout Leader:    Jackie Bicknell – 743383

- Scout Leader:     Rob Featherstone – 938660

- Cub Scout Leader:    Katherine Manuel –744615

- Beaver Scout Leader:    Jo Jackson – 01249 716647

Village Hall Association: Anne Nicholas – 744544 – secretarycolvhall@yahoo.com 

Village Hall Bookings: Sheila Nicholas – 744544 – colernevhall@yahoo.co.uk

Village Hall 200+ Club: Kathleen Hall, 60 Forrester Green – 743561 

Women’s Institute: Norma Burgess, Summerhayes, Washmeres – 744612